Educational 
Professional
Making an Impact



DKG California 
Educational - Professional - Making an Impact
California State Organization

Chapter Locations in California
If you are interested in contacting a Chapter in your area, please contact the Area Director for more information.

Some Chapters have websites and or more information which is linked below.


County Contacts  Alphabetical list by counties
Area I- One
Counties: Del Norte, Humboldt, Lake, Marin, Mendocino, Sonoma

Chapter                 City 


PI                           Ferndale                          

GAMMA TAU       Santa Rosa

EPSILON BETA   Santa Rosa

EPSILON ZETA    Marin County

EPSILON PI           Eureka

ZETA IOTA            Crescent City

ETA UPSILON      Santa Rosa, Petaluma, Sonoma

IOTA ZETA            Fort Bragg


Sandra O'Hare

Contact e-mail: funsohare@yahoo.com


Area II- Two
Counties: Butte, Colusa, Glenn, Lassen, Modoc, Plumas, Shasta,Sierra, Siskiyou, Sutter, Tehama, Trinity, Yuba


Chapter                   City


ALPHA NU           Chico

BETA ALPHA         Redding

BETA LAMBDA     Red Bluff

BETA OMEGA        Marysville

GAMMA NU            Siskiyou County

IOTA SIGMA           Yuba City


Teri Ralston
Contact e-mail: theralstons@gmail.com



Teri Ralston
Contact e-mail: theralstons@gmail.com
Area III- Three

Counties: Alameda, Contra Costa, Napa

Chapter                   City 

ALPHA OMEGA       Hayward

DELTA GAMMA       Castro Valley

DELTA ZETA            Alameda

EPSILON OMEGA   San Lorenzo

ZETA ALPHA           Fremont

ZETA BETA              Napa

ZETA ZETA             San Ramon, Walnut Creek

ZETA MU                 Livermore, Tracy

ZETA PHI                Alameda, San Leandro, Hayward

THETA PSI               Richmond


Liz Groelle
Area IV- Four

Counties: Santa Clara (Northern), San Francisco, San Mateo

Chapter                     City 

ALPHA KAPPA        San Jose

BETA RHO              Redwood City

GAMMA PSI          East San Jose

GAMMA OMEGA     San Jose, Los Gatos

DELTA RHO             Santa Clara, Sunnyvale

ZETA THETA            San Jose

ZETA PSI                  San Jose, Campbell


Gaye Renna
Contact e-mail: francine1210@comcast.net

Area V- Five

Counties: San Benito, Santa Clara (Southern), Santa Cruz, Monterey

Chapter                     City 

THETA                        Santa Cruz

GAMMA ALPHA       Morgan Hill

DELTA LAMBDA    Monterey, Carmel

ZETA EPSILON         Hollister

ZETA CHI                   Aptos

THETA OMICRON    Salinas

THETA PI                    Salinas

IOTA TAU                    King City


Karen Crummey
Contact e-mail: kcrum1@sbcglobal.net
Area VI- Six

Counties: El Dorado, Placer, Nevada, Sacramento, Solano, Yolo

Chapter                   City 

IOTA                          Sacramento                     

ALPHA ETA           Sacramento

BETA PI                    Elk Grove, Sacramento   

BETA PSI                 Vallejo, Fairfield

DELTA XI                 Fairfield, Vacaville

EPSILON CHI          El Dorado County

ZETA KAPPA          Woodland

THETA IOTA            Benicia, Vallejo

IOTA GAMMA          Davis


Kathlan Latimer
Contact e-mail: kathlan@aol.com
Area VII- Seven

Counties: Alpine, Fresno, Kern (Western), Kings, Madera, Mono, Tulare

Chapter                 City 

SIGMA                   Dinuba

ALPHA ALPHA    Bakersfield

BETA ZETA           Shafter

BETA KAPPA       Tulare, Visalia

DELTA PI                Bakersfield

EPSILON XI           Reedley

ETA ZETA          Porterville, Visalia

ETA TAU                 Fresno


Margaret Crabtree
Contact e-mail: mcrabtr@aol.com

Area VIII- Eight

Counties: San Luis Obispo, Santa Barbara, Ventura

Chapter                   City 

GAMMA                   Ventura

ALPHA MU            Paso Robles

EPSILON DELTA   San Luis Obispo

EPSILON PHI          Camarillo

ZETA NU                 Santa Barbara

ETA BETA             Santa Barbara

ETA LAMBDA      Santa Maria                     

ETA PSI                   Thousand Oaks

IOTA NU                 Lompoc                           

IOTA PHI               Moorpark


Sydney Stein
Contact e-mail: sydney.stein@verizon.net

Area IX- Nine

Counties: Los Angeles (Northern), Kern (Eastern to Tehachapi Mountains), Inyo

Chapter                    City 

XI                                Winnetka                         

BETA EPSILON       Burbank

GAMMA KAPPA      Glendale, Pasadena

GAMMA LAMBDA   Glendale

GAMMA XI                 Lancaster

DELTA BETA            Ridgecrest

DELTA UPSILON    Tehachapi

DELTA OMEGA       Northridge

EPSILON EPSILON Chatsworth

EPSILON KAPPA     Burbank, LaCrescenta, Glendale

ETA RHO                  Canyon Country

THETA OMEGA   Porter Ranch, Chatsworth, Simi Valley

IOTA ALPHA            Rosamond, Lancaster, Palmdale


Karen Akana
Contact e-mail: keakana@scbglobal.net

Area X- Ten
County: San Diego (north of Mira Mesa and east to Imperial County)

Chapter                   City 

BETA DELTA       Del Mar to Oceanside

DELTA IOTA          Escondido

ZETA PI                Oceanside

ETA ETA                 Vista

ETA CHI                 Poway

IOTA RHO             Ramona


Lynette Lange
Contact e-mail: lynettelangedkg@gmail.com
Area XI- Eleven
County: Los Angeles (Central, Northern and Western)

Chapter                    City 

ALPHA                       Gardena

LAMBDA                  San Pedro, Whittier

CHI                             Los Angeles, 90025

OMEGA                      Rancho Palos Verdes

GAMMA IOTA      Los Angeles 90034

GAMMA UPSILON   Lawndale

GAMMA PHI              L.A., Granada Hills, San Fernando Valley


Nadine Moroto
Area XII- Twelve
County: Los Angeles (Southeast and Harbor Regions)

Chapter                   City 

ETA                           Long Beach

BETA BETA             Montebello

BETA IOTA               Long Beach

BETA OMICRON   Long Beach  Project

GAMMA  ZETA      Long Beach

DELTA  EPSILON    Long Beach

DELTA  KAPPA       Downey

DELTA  PSI               Torrance

ETA  PI                       Compton

THETA  UPSILON    Downey

IOTA UPSILON         Compton


Karen Harmon
Contact e-mail: areaxiiAD@gmail.com
Area XIII- Thirteen
County: Los Angeles (Eastern-San Gabriel Valley: Pasadena to Pomona)

Chapter                            City 
 

EPSILON                           Pasadena

OMICRON                         Pasadena

ALPHA UPSILON         Arcadia/Glendale

BETA MU                          Claremont

DELTA NU                        Glendora

ZETA SIGMA                    Hacienda Heights

ZETA TAU                        Covina

THETA  ALPHA              West Covina

IOTA  OMICRON             El Monte

IOTA  PI                            Baldwin Park


Kristin Heathcoat
Contact e-mail: kheathcoatdkg@hotmail.com
Area XIV- Fourteen
County: Orange

Chapter                            City 

BETA                                 Buena Park

RHO                                   Brea

ALPHA  GAMMA            Seal Beach

BETA  PHI                     Tustin, Irvine

GAMMA  EPSILON         Buena Park

DELTA  SIGMA              Whittier

DELTA  TAU                    Whittier

EPSILON  LAMBDA   Anaheim, Orange, Santa Ana

EPSILON OMICRON      Santa Ana, Tustin


Linda Crawford

Contact e-mail: linda1crawford@yahoo.com


Area XV- Fifteen
Counties: Riverside (Northwest), San Bernardino

Chapter City 

ZETA                  Redlands

ALPHA  PI             Redlands

ALPHA  SIGMA         Chino

EPSILON  ETA        Moreno Valley

EPSILON  SIGMA     Ontario

ZETA  OMICRON      Barstow

ETA  SIGMA             Riverside

IOTA  XI                 Apple Valley, Hesperia, Phelan,                                         Victorville



Carol Gilmore
Contact e-mail: bceromlig@earthlink.net


Area XVI- Sixteen
Counties- San Diego (south of Mira Mesa), Imperial

Chapter                       City 

NU                                  Chula Vista

ALPHA  OMICRON     El Centro

BETA  GAMMA           San Diego

GAMMA OMICRON    Chula Vista

GAMMA  CHI               San Diego

ETA  IOTA                     El Cajon

ETA  NU                        Chula Vista, National City   

THETA  ETA                 National City


Barbara Eisele
Contact e-mail: barbeisele@cox.net

Area XVII- Seventeen
County- Amador, Calaveras, Mariposa, Merced, San Joaquin, Stanislaus, Tuolume

Chapter                      City 

TAU                               Stockton

ALPHA  EPSILON      Modesto

ALPHA  ZETA             Stockton

BETA  TAU                  Stockton

EPSILON  NU           Modesto

EPSILON  PSI             Los Banos

ZETA  GAMMA            Merced

ZETA  RHO                  Lodi

ETA  MU                     Modesto

IOTA  EPSILON           Sonora


Barbara Nash
Contact e-mail: bas2930@comcast.net


Area XVIII- Eighteen
County: Riverside (Central and Eastern)

Chapter                             City 
  

GAMMA  THETA               Hemet, San Jacinto

DELTA  MU                        Indio

ETA  EPSILON                  Beaumont, Banning

THETA   EPSILON       Coachella Valley

THETA   ZETA               Palm Springs                           


Louise Zaki
Contact e-mail: louisezaki3@verizon.net